Questions? Call us!

(+48) 32 440 77 22

Privacy policy

REVOC - Custom WING BAGS - Privacy policy

We fully respect our customers’ privacy and ensure that their personal data is fully protected.

REVOC privacy statement

We are convinced that the protection of your personal data is essential. If we process your personal data, we will also do so in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016 (hereafter the 'AVG').

Through this privacy statement we want to give you clarity about:
- Who is responsible for processing (PART I)
- Which processing we do correctly (PART II)
- What rights do you have with regard to these processing operations (PART III).

You are therefore kindly invited to read this privacy statement carefully, and to do this regularly. After all, future adjustments can not be ruled out.

If something is not entirely clear, you can always contact REVOC via revoc@revoc.eu

 

PART I. Processing officer / processor

The data concerned are processed by REVOC Sp. z o.o. Powstańców Śląskich 41a, 44-340, Godów, Poland, PL6472573232. According to the AVG, REVOC is considered to be the controller or processor, which means that REVOC is responsible for the correct processing of the data concerned, and that in case of any questions or the exercise of your rights with regard to data processing, you can easily turn to REVOC . It depends on which process REVOC is controller or processor.

REVOC Sp. z o.o.
Powstańców Śląskich 41a
44-340 Godów
Poland
Tax ID: PL6472573232
Regon: 363551820
KRS: 0000596989

Phone: +48 32 4407722
e-mail: revoc@revoc.eu

 

PART II. Purposes of processing

Depending on the service you use, REVOC processes your personal data in the manner described below. For each of these processing operations you have the rights that have been written in PART III. REVOC strives not to pass on your data to third countries that are not covered by an EU adequacy decision. If that is exceptionally the case, we will let you know specifically.

Member management and customer management

When you place an order, register for a workshop , network event, training program , or otherwise conclude an agreement with REVOC , we process the requested data because we need it to execute the agreement .
 Without this information, REVOC can not execute the agreement. Within this purpose, the data is only passed on to processors (such as subcontractors and suppliers) that must be engaged for the execution of the agreement. After the end of the agreement, your data will be kept for another 10 years (since legal claims on the basis of the agreement may be submitted up to 10 years after the date). Thereafter, the data concerned is deleted.

By virtue of our legitimate commitment to business, REVOC reserves the right to pass on the relevant data to commercial partners (see below) and to use it for profiling and direct marketing (see below). Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Visit from our website

If you visit our website, based on our legitimate interest in doing business 'cookies' can be placed on the hard disk of your device to better tailor the site to the needs of the returning visitor and monitor your surfing behavior, with the an eye for automatic processing of your data and profiling (see below). Detailed information about these cookies, the automatic processing that goes with them and your rights in this connection can be found in our cookie statement . The personal data that REVOC obtains on your visit to our website, based on our legitimate interest in doing business, can be included in files for prospecting (see below).

The information we obtain during your visit is kept up to 5 years after your visit (limitation period for extra-contractual liability). Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Profiling

REVOC reserves the right to use the data that it obtains about you in the context of an automated processing of this personal data whereby on the basis of this data personal aspects can be evaluated, such as your personal preferences or interests, to help you in this way. to be able to provide information and offers that may be of interest to you. This automatic processing is based on the logic that you make use fo rREVOC website (s) and online applications has given your permission to register your behavior in order to be able to offer you relevant content. The automatic processes have data on REVOC obtained directly from you, or on information obtained from third parties . In the latter case, REVOC will always let you know from whom it obtained your data. This data is passed on to processors provided by REVOC are enabled to perform automatic processing.

Such automated processing takes place on the grounds of our legitimate interest in doing business, but you can always oppose this free of charge and easily by sending an external message via revoc @ REVOC .be, provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card) . In that case, it is also no longer possible for REVOC to keep track of your preferences, so that we may have to request certain information again and again during further service. In principle, this data is maintained for 5 years, unless it concerns data that we have obtained on the basis of a purpose for which we need this data for longer. On the grounds of its legitimate interest, REVOC reserves the right to pass on the results of the profiling to its commercial partners (see below). Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Direct Marketing

REVOC reserves the right to use the information it has about you in the context of direct marketing. If you are a customer , this is done on the basis of our legitimate interest to undertake. Through this direct marketing we can provide you with information and offers that may interest you. In that case, this concerns data that REVOC has obtained directly from you. These data are not passed on to third parties except for the processors that REVOC engages in direct marketing. These data are in principle kept for 10 years or 5 years, resp. for members and customers.

You have the right to object to this processing at any time by simply letting us know via revoc@revoc.eu, provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). In that case, you will be deregistered from all our communication channels.

Since it is not possible for technical reasons to opt out, we are forced in this case to automatically write out for all generic mailings , which means that you will no longer receive any general informative or commercial message. In every mailing you receive, you will also be given the opportunity to unsubscribe for that specific mailing. In that case you will continue to receive other relevant business information.

With regard to other persons and / or prospects, REVOC processes the personal data concerned for direct marketing only on the basis of their consent. The parties involved always have the right to withdraw their consent to a simple request for revoc@revoc.euYour rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Transfer of data

The data that REVOC obtains from you are also passed on to our commercial partners (distributors, manufacturers) for commercial purposes on the basis of our legitimate interest in doing business , so that they can contact you with relevant information, offers, etc. that may interest you. The data is collected by REVOC kept for the same period as the retention period foreseen for the purpose on the basis of which the data were collected.

You can always oppose such a transfer, by simply letting it know via revoc@revoc.eu, provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). In every mail you receive from us or from our partners, you will also be offered the opportunity to unsubscribe for that specific mailing. Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Prospecting

REVOC reserves the right, on the grounds of its legitimate interest to undertake, to prospect information from customers, visitors to the website, or persons who come into contact with REVOC in another way. Based on our same legitimate interest, these data can be passed on to commercial partners (see above). For the rest, this data is only used by processors that we use as part of our data management.

In principle, this data is maintained for 5 years, unless it concerns data that we have obtained on the basis of a purpose for which we need this data for longer.

You have the right to object to this processing at any time by simply letting us know via revoc@revoc.eu, provided proof of your identity (copy of the identity card). If you object, you will be deregistered from our communication channels. Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Participation in competitions

When you participate in a competition organized by REVOC , we process the requested data because we need it to execute the agreement . Without this data REVOC do not perform the contract and you can not participate in the contest. Within that purpose, the data is only passed on to processors (such as software suppliers) who must be engaged for the implementation of the agreement and to the co-organizers.After the end of the agreement, 10 years are kept (since legal claims on the basis of the agreement may be submitted up to 10 years after the date). Thereafter, the data concerned is deleted.

Based on our legitimate interest in doing business, REVOC transfer the relevant data to commercial partners (see above) and use them for profiling and direct marketing (see above). Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 

Public vote at competitions

When you take part in a competition provided by REVOC is organized by casting your vote during a public vote, we process the requested data because we need it from our legitimate interest to check the correct operation of the match. Only the data that are necessary to be able to detect abuses during the vote are requested. Within that purpose, the data is only passed on to processors (such as software suppliers) who must be engaged for the organization of the competition and for the co-organizers. This information is kept for a period of 5 years (since legal claims based on extra-contractual liability may be submitted up to 5 years after the date). Thereafter, the data concerned is deleted. Your rights with regard to this processing are described in PART III.

 
 

PART III. Your rights regarding the processing of your data

Your rights

In addition to the right to withdraw any permission you have given, you will have various rights with regard to the processing (as described above) that REVOC carries out , provided proof of identity (copy of identity card) . You can request these rights free of charge and at a simple request torevoc@revoc.eu:

Right of inspection

You have the right to ask us if we have data from you process, and when that is the case, to view that data.

You also have the right to request an overview of the instances that receive your data via REVOC for each processing .

 

Right to rectification

You have the right to request an immediate rectification, or to fill in incomplete information, in the event of any incorrect data.

 

Right to data change

You have the right to have your personal data deleted without unreasonable delay

the processing of such data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was used by REVOC were collected;

you have withdrawn a given consent;

you object to the further processing;

the personal data are processed unreasonably by REVOC ;

this is necessary to comply with a legal obligation; or

the personal data would have been collected in connection with an offer of information society services to a child (under the age of 13).

 

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain a limitation of the processing if you dispute the accuracy of the personal data we have available, the processing is unlawful and you object to the deletion of the personal data,REVOC no longer needs this data while you information necessary for the institution, exercise or substantiation of a legal claim, or pending an answer to the question whether the justified grounds of REVOC outweigh those of you if you objected to the processing on the grounds of our legitimate interest.

 

Right of transferability

You have the right to request th e personal information we have obtained from us, available in a structured, standard and machine-readable form and for that data to another controller to transfer if the processing byREVOC based on your consent or processing is carried out by automated processes .

 

Infringement in connection with your personal data

REVOC makes every effort to protect the personal data that we process against loss of misuse or forgery. Should a breach of your personal data nonetheless occur, and this infringement carries a high risk for your rights and freedoms, REVOC will immediately inform you of this breach, under conditions set in the AVG.

 

Complaints

If for any reason you should have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

 

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl